Code of Alabama - Title 28: Intoxicating Liquor, Malt Beverages and Wine - Chapter 3 - Regulation and Control of Alcoholic Beverages in Wet Counties
- Section 28-3-43 Functions, powers, and duties of board generally; examination of board by Examiners of Public Accounts
(a) The functions, duties and powers of the board shall be as follows: (1) To buy, manufacture and sell alcoholic beverages and to have alcoholic...