Code of Alabama - Title 43: Wills and Decedents' Estates - Chapter 8 - Probate Code
- Section 43-8-222 Controlling effect of intention of testator
The intention of a testator as expressed in his will controls the legal effect of his dispositions. The rules of construction expressed in the succeeding...