Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-217 Damages for continuous trespass
Damages for continuous trespass are limited to those which have occurred before and up to the trial. Subsequent damages flowing from a continuance of the...