Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-156.5 Frivolous or bad faith action
If the action is brought by a private citizen and the court finds that the action was frivolous or motivated by bad faith, costs and...
- Division 4 Obscene Nuisances.
- Article 10 False Imprisonment.