Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-484 Degree of care owed to patient
(a) In performing professional services for a patient, a physician's, surgeon's, or dentist's duty to the patient shall be to exercise such reasonable care, diligence,...