Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-283 Joint obligations and promises
When two or more persons are jointly bound by judgment, bond, covenant, or promise in writing of any description whatsoever, the obligation or promise is...