Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-122 Public nuisances - Abatement or enjoining by municipalities
All municipalities in the State of Alabama may commence an action in the name of the city to abate or enjoin any public nuisance injurious...