Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-462 Survival - Claims by and against personal representative in proceedings not of an equitable nature
In all proceedings not of an equitable nature, all claims upon which an action has been filed and all claims upon which no action has...