Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-552 Application
This article applies to all actions against health care providers based on acts or omissions accruing after June 11, 1987, and as to such causes...
- Article 30 Legal Service Liability Actions.