Code of Alabama - Title 6: Civil Practice - Chapter 5 - Actions
- Section 6-5-127 Nuisance exceptions; right of action for pollution of waters, etc.; relation to municipal ordinances
(a) No agricultural, manufacturing, or other industrial plant or establishment, farming operation facility, or any racetrack for automobiles or motorcycles, or both, operated in conjunction...
- Division 2 Lewdness, Assignation, or Prostitution.