Code of Alabama - Title 8: Commercial Law and Consumer Protection - Chapter 17 - Regulation of Certain Goods and Products
- Section 8-17-226 Effect of article on validity of city ordinances
This article shall in no wise affect the validity of any city ordinance further restricting the sale or use of fireworks.
- Article 8A Pyrotechnic Displays.