Code of Alabama - Title 8: Commercial Law and Consumer Protection - Chapter 17 - Regulation of Certain Goods and Products
- Section 8-17-223 Applicability of article
Nothing in this article shall be construed as applying to the manufacture, storage, sale or use of signals necessary for the safe operation of railroads...