Arizona Revised Statutes Title 27 - Minerals, Oil And Gas
- § 27-201 Location Of Mining Claim Upon Discovery Of Mineral In Place
Upon discovery of mineral in place on the public domain of the United States the mineral may be located as a lode mining claim...