Arizona Revised Statutes Title 47 - Uniform Commercial Code
- § 47-3420 Conversion Of Instrument
A. The law applicable to conversion of personal property applies to instruments. An instrument is also converted if it is taken by transfer, other...
Article 5 Dishonor