Arizona Revised Statutes Title 47 - Uniform Commercial Code
- § 47-3310 Effect Of Instrument On Obligation For Which Taken
A. Unless otherwise agreed, if a certified check, cashier's check or teller's check is taken for an obligation, the obligation is discharged to the...