Arizona Revised Statutes Title 8 - Child Safety
- § 8-522 Dependency Actions; Special Advocate; Appointment; Duties; Immunity
A. The presiding judge of the juvenile court in each county may appoint an adult as a special advocate to be the guardian ad...