Arizona Revised Statutes Title 8 - Child Safety
- § 8-106 Consent To Adoption; Waiver; Consent To The Release Of Information; Notification To Potential Fathers
A. The court shall not grant an adoption of a child unless consent to adopt has been obtained and filed with the court from...