Arizona Revised Statutes Title 9 - Cities And Towns
- § 9-500.14 Use Of City Or Town Resources Or Employees To Influence Elections; Prohibition; Civil Penalty; Definitions
A. A city or town shall not spend or use its resources, including the use or expenditure of monies, accounts, credit, facilities, vehicles, postage,...