Arizona Revised Statutes Title 9 - Cities And Towns
- § 9-463.05 Development Fees; Imposition By Cities And Towns; Infrastructure Improvements Plan; Annual Report; Advisory Committee; Limitation On Actions; Definitions
A. A municipality may assess development fees to offset costs to the municipality associated with providing necessary public services to a development, including the...