Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 44 - Mediation Alternatives To Judicial Action
- 44.104 - Voluntary Binding Arbitration And Voluntary Trial Resolution.
(1) Two or more opposing parties who are involved in a civil dispute may agree in writing to submit the controversy to voluntary binding arbitration, or...