Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 44 - Mediation Alternatives To Judicial Action
- 44.402 - Scope.
(1) Except as otherwise provided, ss. 44.401-44.406 apply to any mediation:(a) Required by statute, court rule, agency rule or order, oral or written case-specific court order, or...