Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 44 - Mediation Alternatives To Judicial Action
- 44.404 - Mediation; Duration.
(1) A court-ordered mediation begins when an order is issued by the court and ends when:(a) A partial or complete settlement agreement, intended to resolve the dispute...