Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 44 - Mediation Alternatives To Judicial Action
- 44.405 - Confidentiality; Privilege; Exceptions.
(1) Except as provided in this section, all mediation communications shall be confidential. A mediation participant shall not disclose a mediation communication to a person other...