Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.12 - Attachment Or Garnishment Of Amounts Due For Alimony Or Child Support.
(1) So much as the court orders of the money or other things due to any person or public officer, state or county, whether the head...