Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.052 - Dissolution Of Marriage.
(1) No judgment of dissolution of marriage shall be granted unless one of the following facts appears, which shall be pleaded generally:(a) The marriage is irretrievably broken.(b) Mental...