Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.404 - Guardians Ad Litem; Confidentiality.
The guardian ad litem shall maintain as confidential all information and documents received from any source described in s. 61.403(2) and may not disclose such...