Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.13002 - Temporary Time-sharing Modification And Child Support Modification Due To Military Service.
(1) If a supplemental petition or a motion for modification of time-sharing and parental responsibility is filed because a parent is activated, deployed, or temporarily assigned...