Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.17 - Alimony And Child Support; Additional Method For Enforcing Orders And Judgments; Costs, Expenses.
(1) An order or judgment for the payment of alimony or child support or either entered by any court of this state may be enforced by...