Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.16 - Attorney’s Fees, Suit Money, And Costs.
(1) The court may from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties, order a party to pay a reasonable amount for attorney’s...