Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.0401 - Application Of The Law Of A Foreign Country In Courts Relating To Matters Arising Out Of Or Relating To This Chapter And Chapter 88.
(1) As used in this section, the term “strong public policy” means public policy of sufficient importance to outweigh the policy of protecting freedom of contract.(2) A...