Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.075 - Equitable Distribution Of Marital Assets And Liabilities.
(1) In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage, in addition to all other remedies available to a court to do equity between the parties, or in...