Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.29 - Child Support Guidelines; Principles.
The following principles establish the public policy of the State of Florida in the creation of the child support guidelines:(1) Each parent has a fundamental obligation...