Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.125 - Parenting Coordination.
(1) PURPOSE.—The purpose of parenting coordination is to provide a child-focused alternative dispute resolution process whereby a parenting coordinator assists the parents in creating or implementing...