Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.043 - Commencement Of A Proceeding For Dissolution Of Marriage Or For Alimony And Child Support; Dissolution Questionnaire.
(1) A proceeding for dissolution of marriage or a proceeding under s. 61.09 shall be commenced by filing in the circuit court a petition entitled “In...