Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 61.001-61.45)
- 61.076 - Distribution Of Retirement Plans Upon Dissolution Of Marriage.
(1) All vested and nonvested benefits, rights, and funds accrued during the marriage in retirement, pension, profit-sharing, annuity, deferred compensation, and insurance plans and programs are...