Florida Statutes Part II - Tax Imposed; Apportionment (Ss. 220.11-220.196)
- 220.151 - Apportionment; Methods For Special Industries.
(1)(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b), the tax base of an insurance company for a taxable year or period shall be apportioned to this state...