Florida Statutes Part V - Wills (Ss. 732.501-732.518)
- 732.517 - Penalty Clause For Contest.
A provision in a will purporting to penalize any interested person for contesting the will or instituting other proceedings relating to the estate is unenforceable.History.—s....