Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 794 - Sexual Battery
- 794.022 - Rules Of Evidence.
(1) The testimony of the victim need not be corroborated in a prosecution under s. 794.011.(2) Specific instances of prior consensual sexual activity between the victim and...