Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 794 - Sexual Battery
- 794.02 - Common-law Presumption Relating To Age Abolished.
The common-law rule “that a boy under 14 years of age is conclusively presumed to be incapable of committing the crime of rape” shall not...