Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 903 - Bail
- 903.0471 - Violation Of Condition Of Pretrial Release.
Notwithstanding s. 907.041, a court may, on its own motion, revoke pretrial release and order pretrial detention if the court finds probable cause to believe...