Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 903 - Bail
- 903.133 - Bail On Appeal; Prohibited For Certain Felony Convictions.
Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 903.132, no person adjudged guilty of a felony of the first degree for a violation of s. 782.04(2) or (3),...