Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 903 - Bail
- 903.047 - Conditions Of Pretrial Release.
(1) As a condition of pretrial release, whether such release is by surety bail bond or recognizance bond or in some other form, the defendant must:(a) Refrain...