Florida Statutes Title XXIV Chapter 327 - Vessel Safety
- 327.352 - Tests For Alcohol, Chemical Substances, Or Controlled Substances; Implied Consent; Refusal.
(1)(a)1. The Legislature declares that the operation of a vessel is a privilege that must be exercised in a reasonable manner. In order to protect the...