Florida Statutes Title XXIX Chapter 381 - Public Health: General Provisions
- 381.00315 - Public Health Advisories; Public Health Emergencies; Isolation And Quarantines.
The State Health Officer is responsible for declaring public health emergencies, issuing public health advisories, and ordering isolation or quarantines.(1) As used in this section, the...