Florida Statutes Title XXIX Chapter 381 - Public Health: General Provisions
- 381.986 - Compassionate Use Of Low-thc Cannabis.
(1) DEFINITIONS.—As used in this section, the term:(a) “Dispensing organization” means an organization approved by the department to cultivate, process, and dispense low-THC cannabis pursuant to this...