Florida Statutes Title XXXII Chapter 459 - Osteopathic Medicine
- 459.015 - Grounds For Disciplinary Action; Action By The Board And Department.
(1) The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):(a) Attempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license...