Florida Statutes Title XXXIV Chapter 565 - Liquor
- 565.02 - License Fees; Vendors; Clubs; Caterers; And Others.
(1) The following state license taxes apply to vendors who are permitted to sell any alcoholic beverages regardless of alcoholic content:(a) A vendor operating a place of...