Florida Statutes Title XXXVI Chapter 617 - Corporations Not For Profit
- 617.1505 - Effect Of Certificate Of Authority.
(1) A certificate of authority authorizes the foreign corporation to which it is issued to conduct its affairs in this state subject, however, to the right...