Florida Statutes Title XXXVI Chapter 617 - Corporations Not For Profit
- 617.0834 - Officers And Directors Of Certain Corporations And Associations Not For Profit; Immunity From Civil Liability.
(1) An officer or director of a nonprofit organization recognized under s. 501(c)(3) or s. 501(c)(4) or s. 501(c)(6) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986,...