Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 8, Article 5a - Special District Mass Transportation Sales and Use Tax
- § 48-8-263 - Ballot Question; Expenses of Election; Resubmission of Question; General Obligation Debt
(a) (1) The ballot submitting the question of the imposition of the tax to the voters within the special district shall have written or...