Hawaii Revised Statutes 346. Department of Human Services
- 346-67 Medical Foods and Low-Protein Modified Food Products; Treatment of Inborn Error of Metabolism; Notice.
(a) Public assistance recipients in this State who receive medical assistance pursuant to this chapter shall be allowed coverage for medical foods and low-protein...