Hawaii Revised Statutes 346. Department of Human Services
- 346-47 Certified Nurse Aides; Investigations of Abuse and Neglect.]
The department shall adopt rules pursuant to chapter 91 relating to: (1) The investigation of: (A) Abuse or neglect by a certified nurse aide...
PART II. SPECIFIC PROVISIONS COVERING PUBLIC ASSISTANCE
AND CHILD WELFARE SERVICES
- 346-51 to 346-62 [Old] Repealed.
L 1975, c 145, §1(3). §346-51 Public assistance and child welfare services administered by department. The department of human services shall administer public assistance...