Hawaii Revised Statutes 346. Department of Human Services
- 346-15 Death Benefits for Deceased Medical or Financial Assistance Recipients and Disposition of Unclaimed Dead Human Bodies.
(a) Where the decedent was a medical assistance or financial assistance recipient at the time of death and is ineligible for the Social Security Administration's...