Hawaii Revised Statutes 428. Uniform Limited Liability Company Act
- 428-103 Effect of Operating Agreement; Nonwaivable Provisions.
(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), all the members of a limited liability company may enter into an operating agreement to regulate the...