Hawaii Revised Statutes 560. Uniform Probate Code
- 560:3-909 Improper Distribution; Liability of Distributee.
Unless the distribution or payment no longer can be questioned because of adjudication, estoppel, or limitation, a distributee of property improperly distributed or paid,...