Hawaii Revised Statutes 560. Uniform Probate Code
- 560:3-902 Distribution; Order in Which Assets Appropriated; Abatement.
(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) and except as may otherwise be provided in connection with the share of the surviving spouse or...