Hawaii Revised Statutes 560. Uniform Probate Code
- 560:7-401 Powers of Trustees.
Trustees shall have, in addition to the powers set out in the trust agreement, the powers as provided in chapter 554 and otherwise as...
PART 5. TRUSTS FOR ANIMALS
ARTICLE VIII
EFFECTIVE DATE AND REPEALER
PART 1. EFFECT OF ACT 200, SESSION LAWS OF HAWAII 1976
PART 2. EFFECT OF ACT 288, SESSION LAWS OF HAWAII 1996