Hawaii Revised Statutes 560. Uniform Probate Code
- 560:2-104 Requirement that Heir Survive Decedent for One Hundred Twenty Hours.
An individual who fails to survive the decedent by one hundred twenty hours is deemed to have predeceased the decedent for purposes of homestead...