Illinois Compiled Statutes 705 ILCS 405 Juvenile Court Act of 1987. Section 5-715
    (705 ILCS 405/5-715)
    Sec. 5-715. Probation.
    (1) The period of probation or conditional discharge shall not exceed 5 years or until the minor has attained the age of 21 years, whichever is less, except as provided in this Section for a minor who is found to be guilty for an offense which is first degree mu
* * *
        place designated for his or her confinement during the hours designated by the court;
            (ii) admit any person or agent designated by the
        court into the minor's place of confinement at any time for purposes of verifying the minor's compliance with the conditions of his or her confinement; and
            (iii) use an approved electronic monitoring
        device if ordered by the court subject to Article 8A of Chapter V of the Unified Code of Corrections;
        (r) refrain from entering into a designated
    geographic area except upon terms as the court finds appropriate. The terms may include consideration of the purpose of the entry, the time of day, other persons accompanying the minor, and advance approval by a probation officer, if the minor has been placed on probation, or advance approval by the court, if the minor has been placed on conditional discharge;
        (s) refrain from having any contact, directly or
    indirectly, with certain specified persons or particular types of persons, including but not limited to members of street gangs and drug users or dealers;
        (s-5) undergo a medical or other procedure to have a
    tattoo symbolizing allegiance to a street gang removed from his or her body;
        (t) refrain from having in his or her body the
    presence of any illicit drug prohibited by the Cannabis Control Act, the Illinois Controlled Substances Act, or the Methamphetamine Control and Community Protection Act, unless prescribed by a physician, and shall submit samples of his or her blood or urine or both for tests to determine the presence of any illicit drug; or
        (u) comply with other conditions as may be ordered by
    the court.
    (3) The court may as a condition of probation or of conditional discharge require that a minor found guilty on any alcohol, cannabis, methamphetamine, or controlled substance violation, refrain from acquiring a driver's license during the period of probation or conditional discharge. If the minor is in possession of a permit or license, the court may require that the minor refrain from driving or operating any motor vehicle during the period of probation or conditional discharge, except as may be necessary in the course of the minor's lawful employment.
    (3.5) The court shall, as a condition of probation or of conditional discharge, require that a minor found to be guilty and placed on probation for reasons that include a violation of Section 3.02 or Section 3.03 of the Humane Care for Animals Act or paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Section 21-1 of the Criminal Code of 2012 undergo medical or psychiatric treatment rendered by a psychiatrist or psychological treatment rendered by a clinical psychologist. The condition may be in addition to any other condition.
* * *