Illinois Compiled Statutes 730 ILCS 5 Unified Code of Corrections. Section 3-3-7
    (730 ILCS 5/3-3-7) (from Ch. 38, par. 1003-3-7)
    Sec. 3-3-7. Conditions of Parole, Mandatory Supervised Release, or Aftercare Release.
* * *
        (7.12) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in
    the Sex Offender Registration Act committed on or after January 1, 2010 (the effective date of Public Act 96-262), refrain from accessing or using a social networking website as defined in Section 17-0.5 of the Criminal Code of 2012;
        (7.13) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in
    Section 2 of the Sex Offender Registration Act committed on or after January 1, 2010 (the effective date of Public Act 96-362) that requires the person to register as a sex offender under that Act, may not knowingly use any computer scrub software on any computer that the sex offender uses;
        (8) obtain permission of an agent of the Department
    of Corrections or the Department of Juvenile Justice before leaving the State of Illinois;
        (9) obtain permission of an agent of the Department
    of Corrections or the Department of Juvenile Justice before changing his or her residence or employment;
        (10) consent to a search of his or her person,
    property, or residence under his or her control;
        (11) refrain from the use or possession of narcotics
    or other controlled substances in any form, or both, or any paraphernalia related to those substances and submit to a urinalysis test as instructed by a parole agent of the Department of Corrections or an aftercare specialist of the Department of Juvenile Justice;
        (12) not frequent places where controlled substances
    are illegally sold, used, distributed, or administered;
        (13) not knowingly associate with other persons on
    parole, aftercare release, or mandatory supervised release without prior written permission of his or her parole agent or aftercare specialist and not associate with persons who are members of an organized gang as that term is defined in the Illinois Streetgang Terrorism Omnibus Prevention Act;
        (14) provide true and accurate information, as it
    relates to his or her adjustment in the community while on parole, aftercare release, or mandatory supervised release or to his or her conduct while incarcerated, in response to inquiries by his or her parole agent or of the Department of Corrections or by his or her aftercare specialist or of the Department of Juvenile Justice;
        (15) follow any specific instructions provided by the
    parole agent or aftercare specialist that are consistent with furthering conditions set and approved by the Prisoner Review Board or by law, exclusive of placement on electronic detention, to achieve the goals and objectives of his or her parole, aftercare release, or mandatory supervised release or to protect the public. These instructions by the parole agent or aftercare specialist may be modified at any time, as the agent or aftercare specialist deems appropriate;
        (16) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in
* * *