Illinois Compiled Statutes 730 ILCS 5 Unified Code of Corrections. Section 3-3-7
    (730 ILCS 5/3-3-7) (from Ch. 38, par. 1003-3-7)
    Sec. 3-3-7. Conditions of Parole, Mandatory Supervised Release, or Aftercare Release.
    (a) The conditions of parole, aftercare release, or mandatory supervised release shall be such as the Prisoner Review Board deems necessary to assist the subject in leading a law-abiding life. The conditions of every parole, aftercare release, and mandatory supervised release are that the subject:
        (1) not violate any criminal statute of any
    jurisdiction during the parole, aftercare release, or release term;
        (2) refrain from possessing a firearm or other
    dangerous weapon;
        (3) report to an agent of the Department of
    Corrections or to the Department of Juvenile Justice;
        (4) permit the agent or aftercare specialist to visit
    him or her at his or her home, employment, or elsewhere to the extent necessary for the agent or aftercare specialist to discharge his or her duties;
        (5) attend or reside in a facility established for
    the instruction or residence of persons on parole, aftercare release, or mandatory supervised release;
        (6) secure permission before visiting or writing a
    committed person in an Illinois Department of Corrections facility;
        (7) report all arrests to an agent of the Department
    of Corrections or to the Department of Juvenile Justice as soon as permitted by the arresting authority but in no event later than 24 hours after release from custody and immediately report service or notification of an order of protection, a civil no contact order, or a stalking no contact order to an agent of the Department of Corrections;
        (7.5) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in the
    Sex Offender Management Board Act, the individual shall undergo and successfully complete sex offender treatment conducted in conformance with the standards developed by the Sex Offender Management Board Act by a treatment provider approved by the Board;
        (7.6) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in the
    Sex Offender Management Board Act, refrain from residing at the same address or in the same condominium unit or apartment unit or in the same condominium complex or apartment complex with another person he or she knows or reasonably should know is a convicted sex offender or has been placed on supervision for a sex offense; the provisions of this paragraph do not apply to a person convicted of a sex offense who is placed in a Department of Corrections licensed transitional housing facility for sex offenders, or is in any facility operated or licensed by the Department of Children and Family Services or by the Department of Human Services, or is in any licensed medical facility;
        (7.7) if convicted for an offense that would qualify
* * *