Michigan Compiled Laws 306-1969-4 Chapter 4 Procedures In Contested Cases (24.271...24.287)
- Section 24.286 Official Records Of Hearings.
(1) An agency shall prepare an official record of a hearing which shall include: (a) Notices, pleadings, motions and intermediate rulings. (b) Questions and...