New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:14-20 - Allowances To Receiver And Others; Costs And Expenses
In any proceeding under this chapter, the court shall allow a reasonable compensation to the receiver for his services and his costs and expenses...