New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:11-3 - "Dissenting Shareholder" Defined; Date For Determination Of Fair Value
(1) A shareholder who has made demand for the payment of his shares in the manner prescribed by subsection 14A:11-2(3), 14A:11-2(4) or 14A:11-2(5) is...