New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:3-6.3 - Actions Taken Before Commencing Proceeding.
3.No shareholder may commence a derivative proceeding until: (1)a written demand has been made upon the corporation to take suitable action; and (2)90 days...