New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:17-13 - Corporate Existence; Corporation To Convert To Business Corporation; Acquisition Of Shares Of Disqualified Or Deceased Shareholder
(a) A professional corporation shall have perpetual existence until dissolved in accordance with the provisions of the Business Corporation Act of New Jersey. (b)...