New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:3-6.2 - Conditions For Commencing, Maintaining Proceeding.
2.A shareholder may not commence or maintain a derivative proceeding unless the shareholder: (1)was a shareholder of the corporation at the time of the...