New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 14a - Corporations, General
- Section 14a:2-2.1 - Corporate Alternate Names
(1) No domestic corporation, or foreign corporation which transacts business in this State within the meaning of section 14A:13-3, shall transact any business in...