New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:5-31 - Revocation Of Driver's License By Director Or Magistrate
The director or any magistrate before whom any hearing under this subtitle is had may revoke the license of any person to drive a...