New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6a-13.1 - Two-year Limitation On Action For Payment Of Benefits.
11. a. Every action for the payment of benefits payable under a standard automobile insurance policy pursuant to sections 4 and 10 of P.L.1972,...