New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-97.2 - Driving, Operating A Motor Vehicle In An Unsafe Manner, Offense Created; Fines; Surcharge.
1. a. Notwithstanding any other provision of law to the contrary, it shall be unlawful for any person to drive or operate a motor...