New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-50.16 - Findings, Declarations Relative To Ignition Interlock Devices.
1.The Legislature finds and declares: a.This State's penalties for drunk driving, including the mandatory suspension of driver's licenses and counseling for offenders, are among...