New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:3-74 - Windshields Must Be Unobstructed And Equipped With Cleaners
Every motor vehicle having a windshield shall be equipped with at least one device in good working order for cleaning rain, snow or other...