New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-50.2 - Consent To Taking Of Samples Of Breath; Record Of Test; Independent Test; Prohibition Of Use Of Force; Informing Accused.
2. (a) Any person who operates a motor vehicle on any public road, street or highway or quasi-public area in this State shall be...