New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-88 - Traffic On Marked Lanes.
When a roadway has been divided into clearly marked lanes for traffic, drivers of vehicles shall obey the following regulations: a.A vehicle shall normally...