New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6-48 - Form Of Liability Policy; Provisions To Which It Is Subject; Binders; Indorsements
No motor vehicle liability policy shall be issued or delivered in this State, as proof of financial responsibility, unless such policy discloses the name,...