New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-215 - Failure To Obey Signals, Signs Or Directions
Any person who fails to obey the directions of a police officer or fails to obey the directional signals or signs provided hereunder shall...