New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-207.9 - Unobstructed Access For Parking Spaces, Curb Cuts For Persons With A Disability; Violations, Penalties.
1. a. A person who owns or controls a parking area which is open to the public or to which the public is invited...