New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-33 - Use Of Designated Crosswalk; Keeping To Right
At intersections where traffic is directed by a police officer or traffic signal, no pedestrian shall enter upon or cross the highway at a...