New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-135 - Parking; Direction And Side Of Street; Angle Parking; One-way Street
The operator of a vehicle shall not stop, stand or park the vehicle in a roadway other than parallel with the edge of the...