New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:3-1 - Certain Vehicles Excepted From Chapter
Automobile fire engines and such self-propelling vehicles as are used neither for the conveyance of persons for hire, pleasure or business, nor for the...