New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-51a - No Consumption Of Alcoholic Beverages In Motor Vehicles; Presumption; Penalties.
1. a. A person shall not consume an alcoholic beverage while operating a motor vehicle. A passenger in a motor vehicle shall not consume...