New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:10a-5 - Sale As Barring Claims Of Interest; Remission Of Proceeds Of Sale
Upon the sale of a motor vehicle pursuant to the provisions of this act all claims of interest therein shall be forever barred and...