New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6a-3.1 - Election Of Basic Automobile Insurance Policy; Coverage Provided.
4. As an alternative to the mandatory coverages provided in sections 3 and 4 of P.L.1972, c.70 (C.39:6A-3 and 39:6A-4), any owner or registered...