New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6b-1 - Maintenance Of Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance Coverage.
1. a. Every owner or registered owner of a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this State shall maintain motor vehicle liability insurance...