New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:10a-14 - Reclamation Of Possession By Owner Prior To Sale Or Issuance Of Junk Title Certificate
At any time prior to the sale of the motor vehicle or the issuance of a junk title certificate therefor, the owner of the...