New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:3-15 - Operation Of Motor Vehicle By Nonresident; Touring Privileges; Seasonal Permits; Violations; Fines
A nonresident owner of any motor vehicle or motor-drawn vehicle which has been registered in accordance with the laws respecting the registration of motor...