New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-49.1 - Drug Possession By Motor Vehicle Operator
No person shall operate a motor vehicle on any highway while knowingly having in his possession or in the motor vehicle any controlled dangerous...