New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-36 - Driver To Yield To Pedestrians, Exceptions; Violations, Penalties.
39:4-36. a. The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to a pedestrian crossing the roadway within any unmarked crosswalk at an intersection,...