New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:3-66 - Maintenance Of Lamps, Reflectors, Etc.
All lamps, reflectors and other illuminating devices required by this article shall be kept clean and in good working order and, as far as...