New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-14.2 - Keeping To Right; Exceptions; Single File
Every person operating a bicycle upon a roadway shall ride as near to the right side of the roadway as practicable, exercising due care...