New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-97.3 - Use Of Wireless Telephone, Electronic Communication Device In Moving Vehicles; Definitions; Enforcement.
1. a. The use of a wireless telephone or electronic communication device by an operator of a moving motor vehicle on a public road...