New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6-70 - Hearing On Application For Payment Of Judgment.
10. Hearing on application for payment of judgment. The court shall proceed upon such application, in a summary manner, and, upon the hearing thereof,...