New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:6-78 - Identity Of Vehicle, Operator, Owner Unascertainable.
18. When the death of, or personal injury to, any person arises out of ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle in this...