New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-67 - Obstructing Passage Of Other Vehicles Or Street Cars Prohibited; Clearance Of Intersections
No vehicle or street car shall be permitted by the owner or driver thereof to so occupy a street as to interfere with or...