New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-50.14 - Penalties For Underage Person Operating Motor Vehicle After Consuming Alcohol.
1.Any person under the legal age to purchase alcoholic beverages who operates a motor vehicle with a blood alcohol concentration of 0.01% or more,...