New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-14.1 - Rights, Duties Of Bicycle Riders On Roadways, Exemptions.
16. a. Every person riding a bicycle upon a roadway shall be granted all of the rights and shall be subject to all of...