New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 39 - Motor Vehicles And Traffic Regulation
- Section 39:4-86 - Overtaking And Passing Vehicles; Crossing "No Passing" Lines
The driver of a vehicle shall not drive to the left side of the center line of a highway in overtaking and passing another...