New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 42 - Partnerships And Partnership Associations
- Section 42:1a-47 - Limited Liability Partnership; Qualification As
47. a. A partnership may become a limited liability partnership pursuant to this section. b.The terms and conditions on which a partnership becomes a...