New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 42 - Partnerships And Partnership Associations
- Section 42:2c-30 - Liability Of Members And Managers.
30.Liability of Members and Managers. a.The debts, obligations, or other liabilities of a limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort, or otherwise: (1)are...