New York Uniform Commercial Code Law Part 4 - LIABILITY OF PARTIES
• 3-416 - Contract of Guarantor.
    Section 3--416. Contract of Guarantor. (1) "Payment guaranteed" or equivalent words added to a signature mean that the signer engages that if the instrument is...