Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.09 - Appeal In Removal Cases On Questions Of Law By Court Of Appeals.
The decision of the court of common pleas in all cases for the removal of officers may be reviewed on appeal on questions of...