Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.11 - Restrictions On Holding More Than One Office.
No person shall hold at the same time by appointment or election more than one of the following offices: sheriff, county auditor, county treasurer,...