Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.02 - Elective Office Filled By Appointment - Term Of Appointee.
(A) When an elective office becomes vacant and is filled by appointment, such appointee shall hold the office until the appointee's successor is elected...