Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.07 - Misconduct In Office - Forfeiture.
Any person holding office in this state, or in any municipal corporation, county, or subdivision thereof, coming within the official classification in Section 38...