Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.01 - Continuation In Office Until Successor Elected Or Appointed And Qualified.
A person holding an office of public trust shall continue therein until his successor is elected or appointed and qualified, unless otherwise provided in...