Ohio Revised Code Chapter 3 - Officer; Oaths; Bonds
- Section 3.12 - Personal Liability Of Officer Making Contract Without Authority.
An officer or agent of the state or of any county, township, or municipal corporation who is charged or entrusted with the construction, improvement,...