Ohio Revised Code Chapter 121 - State Departments
- Section 121.03 - Appointment Of Administrative Department Heads.
The following administrative department heads shall be appointed by the governor, with the advice and consent of the senate, and shall hold their offices...
- Section 121.04 - [Effective Until 1/1/2016] Offices Created In The Several Departments.
Offices are created within the several departments as follows: In the department of commerce: Commissioner of securities; Superintendent of real estate and professional licensing;...
- Section 121.04 - [Effective 1/1/2016] Offices Created In The Several Departments.