Oregon Statutes - Chapter 174 - Construction of Statutes; General Definitions
- 174.540 Parts of printed statute editions not to be a part of the law.
Title heads, chapter heads, division heads, section and subsection heads or titles, and explanatory notes and cross-references, in the statute laws described in ORS 174.510...