Oregon Statutes - Chapter 174 - Construction of Statutes; General Definitions
- 174.080 Effect of repeal of repealing Act.
Whenever a statute which repealed a former statute, either expressly or by implication, is repealed, the former statute shall not thereby be revived unless it...