Oregon Statutes - Chapter 174 - Construction of Statutes; General Definitions
- 174.109 “Public body” defined.
Subject to ORS 174.108, as used in the statutes of this state “public body” means state government bodies, local government bodies and special government bodies....
- 174.110 [Renumbered 174.127 in 2001]