Oregon Statutes - Chapter 174 - Construction of Statutes; General Definitions
- 174.116 “Local government” and “local service district” defined.
(1)(a) Subject to ORS 174.108, as used in the statutes of this state “local government” means all cities, counties and local service districts located in...