Oregon Statutes - Chapter 242 - Civil Service for City or School District Employees and Firefighters
- 242.704 Political subdivisions and positions to which ORS 242.702 to 242.824 apply.
(1) ORS 242.702 to 242.824 do not apply to any political subdivision which under its charter, ordinances or regulations has a civil service system covering...