Oregon Statutes - Chapter 297 - Audits of Public Funds and Financial Records
- 297.210 Audits of accounts of state agencies and state-aided institutions and agencies; audits of school districts; subpoena; audits on retirement of executive head of institution or department; terms and compensation of auditors.
(1)(a) The Secretary of State, as State Auditor, shall have the accounts and financial affairs of state departments, boards, commissions, institutions and state-aided institutions and...
- 297.220 [Repealed by 1969 c.135 §3]