Oregon Statutes - Chapter 297 - Audits of Public Funds and Financial Records
- 297.040 Payment of costs and expenses of audits authorized by ORS 297.030.
The costs and expenses of conducting audits authorized by ORS 297.030 shall be paid from whatever funds are appropriated by law for use in carrying...