Oregon Statutes - Chapter 3 - Circuit Courts Generally
- 3.270 Transfer of juvenile jurisdiction and jurisdiction over family-related matters to circuit courts.
(1) All judicial jurisdiction, authority, powers and duties of the county courts and the judges thereof over matters described in ORS 3.260 (1), are transferred...