Oregon Statutes - Chapter 3 - Circuit Courts Generally
- 3.070 Powers of judges in chambers; filing and entering of decisions not signed in open court.
Any judge of a circuit court in any judicial district may, in chambers, grant and sign defaults, judgments, interlocutory orders and provisional remedies, make findings...