Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.555 Effect of advance payment; payment as satisfaction of judgment.
(1) If judgment is entered against a party on whose behalf an advance payment referred to in ORS 31.560 or 31.565 has been made and...