Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.735 Distribution of punitive damages; notice to Department of Justice; order of application.
(1) Upon the entry of a verdict including an award of punitive damages, the Department of Justice shall become a judgment creditor as to the...