Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.715 Limitation on recovery of noneconomic damages arising out of operation of motor vehicle; uninsured plaintiff; plaintiff driving under influence of intoxicants.
(1) Except as provided in this section, a plaintiff may not recover noneconomic damages, as defined in ORS 31.710, in any action for injury or...