Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.805 Basis for proportional shares of tortfeasors.
(1) The proportional shares of tortfeasors in the entire liability shall be based upon their relative degrees of fault or responsibility. In contribution actions arising...