Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.600 Contributory negligence not bar to recovery; comparative negligence standard; third party complaints.
(1) Contributory negligence shall not bar recovery in an action by any person or the legal representative of the person to recover damages for death...