Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.705 Economic and noneconomic damages separately set forth in verdict.
A verdict shall set forth separately economic damages and noneconomic damages, if any, as defined in ORS 31.710. [Formerly 18.570] (Noneconomic Damages)