Oregon Statutes - Chapter 31 - Tort Actions
- 31.710 Noneconomic damages; award; limit; “economic damages” and “noneconomic damages” defined.
(1) Except for claims subject to ORS 30.260 to 30.300 and ORS chapter 656, in any civil action seeking damages arising out of bodily injury,...