Oregon Statutes - Chapter 433 - Disease and Condition Control; Mass Gatherings; Indoor Air
- 433.750 Permit application; procedure for issuance of permit; fee.
(1) The governing body of a county in which an outdoor mass gathering is to take place shall issue a permit upon application when the...