Oregon Statutes - Chapter 433 - Disease and Condition Control; Mass Gatherings; Indoor Air
- 433.010 Spreading disease prohibited; health certificates to be issued by physicians; rules.
(1) No person shall willfully cause the spread of any communicable disease within this state. (2) Whenever Oregon Revised Statutes require a person to secure...