Oregon Statutes - Chapter 433 - Disease and Condition Control; Mass Gatherings; Indoor Air
- 433.863 Limitation on prohibition of smoking by local government.
(1) A local government may not prohibit smoking in any areas listed in ORS 433.850 (2) unless the local government prohibition was passed before July...