Oregon Statutes - Chapter 72 - Sales
- 72.7060 Seller’s resale including contract for resale.
(1) Under the conditions stated in ORS 72.7030 on seller’s remedies, the seller may resell the goods concerned or the undelivered balance thereof. Where the...