Oregon Statutes - Chapter 72 - Sales
- 72.7110 Buyer’s remedies in general; buyer’s security interest in rejected goods.
(1) Where the seller fails to make delivery or repudiates or the buyer rightfully rejects or justifiably revokes acceptance then with respect to any goods...