Oregon Statutes - Chapter 72 - Sales
- 72.1050 Definitions: “goods”; “future” goods; “lot”; “commercial unit.”
(1) “Goods” means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale other than the...