Oregon Statutes - Chapter 72 - Sales
- 72.1040 Definitions: “merchant”; “financing agency”; “between merchants.”
(1) “Merchant” means a person who deals in goods of the kind or otherwise by occupation purports to have knowledge or skill peculiar to the...