Oregon Statutes - Chapter 72 - Sales
- 72.6040 Buyer’s options as to salvage of rightfully rejected goods.
Subject to the provisions of ORS 72.6030 on perishables if the seller gives no instructions within a reasonable time after notification of rejection the buyer...