Oregon Statutes - Chapter 9 - Attorneys; Law Libraries
- 9.527 Grounds for disbarment, suspension or reprimand.
The Supreme Court may disbar, suspend or reprimand a member of the bar whenever, upon proper proceedings for that purpose, it appears to the court...