Oregon Statutes - Chapter 9 - Attorneys; Law Libraries
- 9.542 Rules for investigation of attorneys and applicants; authority of board of governors to require fingerprints.
(1) The board of governors, subject to the approval of the Supreme Court, may adopt rules of procedure relating to the investigation of the conduct...
- 9.545 [1983 c.617 §2 (enacted in lieu of 9.595); 1999 c.171 §1; renumbered 9.568 in 1999]
- 9.550 [Amended by 1961 c.499 §6; 1973 c.490 §3; 1975 c.641 §6; 1979 c.252 §23; repealed by 1983 c.618 §1]