Oregon Statutes - Chapter 9 - Attorneys; Law Libraries
- 9.320 Necessity for employment of attorney; effect of employment.
Any action, suit, or proceeding may be prosecuted or defended by a party in person, or by attorney, except that the state or a corporation...