Dixie Van Aernam - Page 19
[…] To prevail under Fla. Stat. sec. 726.105(1), respondent               
          must show that the transfer was made either with (1) fraudulent             
          intent or (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in            
          exchange, and the debtor knew, or should have known, his debts              
          would be beyond his ability to pay as they fell due.  Respondent            
          has failed to make either showing.                                          
                    b.  Fla. Stat. Sec. 726.105(1)(a)                                 
                To prevail under Fla. Stat. sec. 726.105(1)(a), respondent            
          must show, among other things, that the transfer was made with              
          “actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the             
          debtor”.  Fla. Stat. sec. 726.105(2) provides that, in                      
          determining actual intent, consideration may be given to (but is            
          not limited to) several factors.  Respondent directs our