SUBCHAPTER A GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec. 901.451. USE OF TITLE OR ABBREVIATION FOR "CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT." (a) A person may not assume or use the title or designation " certified...
- Texas Section 901.452 - Use Of Title Or Abbreviation For "Public Accountant