Code of Virginia - Title 10.1 Conservation - Chapter 6 Flood Protection And Dam Safety
- 10.1-627 Collection of tax or service charge; proceeds kept in special account; expenditures from such accou...
The special tax or service charge levied shall be collected at the same time and in the same manner as county or city taxes with ...