Code of Virginia - Title 10.1 Conservation - Chapter 6 Flood Protection And Dam Safety
- 10.1-605 Promulgation of regulations by the Board
The Board shall promulgate regulations to ensure that impounding structures in the Commonwealth are properly and safely constructed, maintained and operated. Dam safety regulations promulgated ...