Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 12 Preliminary Hearing
• 19.2-187.1 Right to examine person performing analysis or involved in chain of custody
    The accused in any hearing or trial in which a certificate of analysis is admitted into evidence pursuant to § 19.2-187 or § 19.2-187.01 shall ...