Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 12 Preliminary Hearing
• 19.2-187.2 Procedure for subpoena duces tecum of analysis evidence
    No subpoena duces tecum shall issue for the production of writings or documents used to reach the conclusion contained in a certificate of analysis prepared ...