Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 12 Preliminary Hearing
• 19.2-187 Admission into evidence of certain certificates of analysis
    In any hearing or trial of any criminal offense or in any proceeding brought pursuant to Chapter 22.1 (§ 19.2-386.1 et seq.) of this title, ...