Code of Virginia - Title 30 General Assembly - Chapter 1 General Assembly And Officers Thereof
- 30-19.1:4 Increase in terms of imprisonment or commitment; fiscal impact statements; appropriations for opera...
A. The Virginia Criminal Sentencing Commission shall prepare a fiscal impact statement reflecting the operating costs attributable to and necessary appropriations for any bill which ...