Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 15 Motor Vehicle Dealers
- 46.2-1569 Other coercion of dealers; transfer, grant, succession to and cancellation of dealer franchises; de...
Notwithstanding the terms of any franchise agreement, it shall be unlawful for any manufacturer, factory branch, distributor, or distributor branch, or any field representative, officer, ...