Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 15 Motor Vehicle Dealers
- 46.2-1581 Regulated advertising practices
For purposes of this chapter, a violation of the following regulated advertising practices shall be an unfair, deceptive, or misleading act or practice. 1. A ...