Code of Virginia - Title 53.1 Prisons And Other Methods Of Correction - Chapter 6 Commencement Of Terms; Credits And Allowances
- 53.1-202.4 Board of Corrections to establish certain rules, criteria, etc
The Board shall: 1. Establish the criteria upon which a person shall be deemed to have earned sentence credits; 2. Establish the bases upon which ...