Code of Virginia - Title 53.1 Prisons And Other Methods Of Correction - Chapter 6 Commencement Of Terms; Credits And Allowances
- 53.1-202.3 Rate at which sentence credits may be earned; prerequisites
A maximum of four and one-half sentence credits may be earned for each 30 days served. The earning of sentence credits shall be conditioned, in ...