Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 1 Creation And Limitation Of Estates; Their Qualities
- 55-22 When person not a party, etc., may take or sue under instrument
An immediate estate or interest in or the benefit of a condition respecting any estate may be taken by a person under an instrument, although ...