Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.25 Landlord's noncompliance as defense to action for possession for nonpayment of rent
    A. In an action for possession based upon nonpayment of rent or in an action for rent by a landlord when the tenant is in ...