Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.13:2 Access of tenant to cable, satellite and other television facilities
    No landlord shall demand or accept payment of any fee, charge or other thing of value from any provider of cable television service, cable modem ...