Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.40 Actions to enforce chapter
    Any person adversely affected by an act or omission prohibited under this chapter may institute an action for injunction and damages against the person responsible ...