Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.16 Tenant to maintain dwelling unit
    A. In addition to the provisions of the rental agreement, the tenant shall: 1. Comply with all obligations primarily imposed upon tenants by applicable provisions ...