Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.13 Landlord to maintain fit premises
    A. The landlord shall: 1. Comply with the requirements of applicable building and housing codes materially affecting health and safety; 2. Make all repairs and ...