Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.5 Exemptions; exception to exemption
    A. Except as specifically made applicable by § 55-248.21:1, the following conditions are not governed by this chapter: 1. Residence at a public or private ...