Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13.2 Virginia Residential Landlord And Tenant Act
• 55-248.9:1 Confidentiality of tenant records
    A. No landlord or managing agent shall release information about a tenant or prospective tenant in the possession of the landlord to a third party ...