Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 4 Form And Effect Of Deeds And Covenants; Liens
• 55-66.5 Releases made by court; costs and attorney fees
    A. Any person who owns or has any interest in real estate or personal property on which such encumbrance exists may, after 20 days' notice ...