Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 4 Form And Effect Of Deeds And Covenants; Liens
• 55-50.3 Public road easements; maintenance and improvements.
    Whenever a public road that has never been abandoned but is no longer publicly maintained serves as access for more than one property owner and ...