Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 4 Form And Effect Of Deeds And Covenants; Liens
• 55-59.2 Advertisement required before sale by trustee
    A. Advertisement of sale by a trustee or trustees in execution of a deed of trust shall be in a newspaper having a general circulation ...