Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 4 Form And Effect Of Deeds And Covenants; Liens
• 55-59 How deed of trust construed; duties, rights, etc., of parties
    Every deed of trust to secure debts or indemnify sureties is in the nature of a contract and shall be construed according to its terms ...