Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 4 Form And Effect Of Deeds And Covenants; Liens
• 55-66.01 Protection of assignees or transferees of debts secured by real estate; form of certificate of tran...
    Whenever a debt or other obligation secured by a deed of trust, mortgage or vendor's lien on real estate has been assigned, the assignor or ...